Fixtures For Féile Peile na nÓg Match Fixtures

FRIDAY 29th June
Venue: Trim GAA
BOYS (GROUP C)
GAME PITCH TIME TEAM 1  v TEAM 2
Rnd 1 1 5pm Dunboyne  v Fr Caseys
2 5pm Trim  v Carrickmacross
Rnd 2 1 6.30pm Dunboyne v Trim
2 6.30pm Carrickmacross v Fr Caseys
GIRLS (GROUP C)
GAME PITCH TIME TEAM 1  v TEAM 2
2 5.45PM Trim v St Ergnats
Rnd 2 1 7.15PM Boardsmill v Trim
2 7.15PM St Ergnats v Charraig Mhór

 

 

SATURDAY 30th June
Venue: Trim GAA
BOYS (GROUP C)
GAME PITCH TIME TEAM 1  v TEAM 2
Rnd 3 1 10am Trim  v Fr Caseys
GIRLS (GROUP C)
GAME PITCH TIME TEAM 1  v TEAM 2
Rnd 3 1 10.45am Trim v Charraig Mhór
QUARTER FINALS
BOYS
GAME PITCH TIME TEAM 1  v TEAM 2
SHIELD
Rnd 1 1 2pm 3rd Place Grp C  v 4th Place Grp D
2 2pm 3rd Place Grp D  v 4th Place Grp C
CUP
Rnd 2 1 3pm 1st Place Grp C v 2nd Place Grp D
2 3pm 1st Place Grp D v 2nd Place Grp C
GIRLS
GAME PITCH TIME TEAM 1  v TEAM 2
SHIELD
Rnd 2 1 4PM 3rd Place Grp C  v 4th Place Grp D
2 4PM 3rd Place Grp D  v 4th Place Grp C
CUP
Rnd 2 1 7.15PM 1st Place Grp C v 2nd Place Grp D
2 7.15PM 1st Place Grp D v 2nd Place Grp C

 

 

SUNDAY 1st July
Venue: Naonh Martin, Monasterboice, Co. Louth
SEMI-FINALS
BOYS
GAME PITCH TIME TEAM 1  v TEAM 2
SHIELD
SF1 1 11.45am Winner Shield QF1  v Winner Shield QF3
SF2 2 11.45am Winner Shield QF2  v Winner Shield QF4
CUP
SF1 1 1.45pm Winner Cup QF1 v Winner Cup QF3
SF2 2 1.45pm Winner Cup QF2 v Winner Cup QF4
FINALS
BOYS
Shield Final 2 2.45pm Winner Shield SF1 v Winner Shield SF2
Cup Final 1 3.45pm Winner Cup SF1 v Winner Cup SF2
SEMI-FINALS
GIRLS
GAME PITCH TIME TEAM 1  v TEAM 2
SHIELD
SF1 1 10.45am Winner Shield QF1  v Winner Shield QF3
SF2 2 10.45am Winner Shield QF2  v Winner Shield QF4
CUP
SF1 1 12.45pm Winner Cup QF1 v Winner Cup QF3
SF2 2 12.45pm Winner Cup QF2 v Winner Cup QF4
FINALS
GIRLS
Shield Final 2 2.45pm Winner Shield SF1 v Winner Shield SF2
Cup Final 1 3.45pm Winner Cup SF1 v Winner Cup SF2





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *